rrlogowipo2  gulfstream consider it done  edr-logodunhillhermesliberty vat69

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Welcome visitor you can log in or create an account

News. Official AAP: Hurlingham Open

The 124th version of the Hurlingham Open Championship, organized by one of the most important entities of our polo, is in its defining stage. The Ayrshire Cup for the winner and the John Ravenscroft Cup for the finalist .

Between Friday 20 and Saturday 21 will be played the fifth and final day of qualifying of the tournament, which will arise the two finalists, of the matches that will play the unbeaten Ellerstina Johor vs. La Aguada Las Monjitas (Zone A); and La Dolfina Sancor Seguros Vs. Joy Land Rover (Zone B).

In the meantime, the two remaining matches will also have a lot of interest for the 100 points awarded by each win in the 2017 Ranking.

 

The schedule of the four meetings will be as follows:


Friday 10/20

11.00, Field 2 of AAP Pillar, Zone A - Breed Yatay Colony vs. La Esquina L. M. Navarro Correas.

13.00, Field 1 of AAP Pilar, Zone B- La Irenita vs. Chapaleufú Cardón.

16.30, Field 1 of Hurlingham, Zone A - Ellerstina Johor Vs. The Aguada Las Monjitas.

 

Saturday 21/10

16.30, Field 1 of Hurlingham, Zone B - La Dolfina Sancor Seguros vs. Joy Land Rover.

 

 

The positions of the tournament so far:

 

 

P

EQUIPOS

J

G

P

Ps.

GF

GC

DG

ZONA A

1

ELLERSTINA JOHOR

3

3

-

6

51

21

30

2

LA AGUADA LAS MONJITAS

3

3

-

6

37

27

10

3

CRÍA YATAY COLONY

3

1

2

2

27

38

-11

4

LD LA DOLFINA POLO RANCH

4

1

3

2

41

50

-9

5

LA ESQUINA L. M. NAVARRO CORREAS

3

-

3

0

21

41

-20

ZONA B

1

LA DOLFINA SANCOR SEGUROS

3

3

-

6

39

15

24

2

ALEGRÍA LAND ROVER

3

3

-

6

41

21

20

3

LA IRENITA

3

1

2

2

19

44

-25

4

LA ALBERTINA ABU DHABI

4

1

3

2

33

38

-5

5

CHAPALEUFÚ CARDÓN

3

-

3

0

24

38

-14

 
 
The teams for the fifth date:

 

Yatay Colony: Valerio Zubiaurre (h) 7, Cristian Laprida (h) 8, Joaquín Pittaluga 8 and Ignacio Laprida 8. Total: 31.

La Esquina L. M. Navarro Belts: Pascual Sainz de Vicuña 6, Rodrigo Ribeiro de Andrade 8, Mariano Aguerre 8 and Rodrigo Rueda (h) 7. Total: 29.

 

Judges: Marcelo López Vargas and Guillermo Villanueva (h). Referee: Gastón Lucero.

 

 

The Irenita: Juan Ruiz Guiñazú (h) 8, Juan M. Zavaleta (h) 8, Clemente Zavaleta (n) 7 and Guillermo Willington 7. Total: 30.

Chapaleufú Cardón: Alberto Heguy (h) 7, Ezequiel Martínez Ferrario 8, Julián de Lusarreta 7 and Eduardo Heguy 8. Total: 30.

 

Judges: Daniel Boudou and Juan José Araya. Referee: Martín Pascual.

 

 

Ellerstina Johor: Pablo Pieres 9, Gonzalo Pieres (h) 10, Facundo Pieres 10 and Nicolás Pieres 10. Total: 39.

La Aguada Las Monjitas: Alejandro Novillo Astrada 8, Juan Britos (h) 7, Miguel Novillo Astrada 8 and Ignacio Novillo Astrada 8. Total: 31.

 

Judges: Esteban Ferrari and Gastón Dorignac (h). Referee: Matías Baibiene.

 

 

The Dolfina Sancor Insurance: Adolfo Cambiaso (h) 10, David Stirling (h) 10, Pablo Mac Donough 10 and Juan Martín Nero 10. Total: 40.

Joy Land Rover: Guillermo Caset (h) 9, Hilario Ulloa 10, Facundo Sola 8 and Frederick Mannix (h) 8. Total: 35.

 

Judges: Federico Martelli and Martín Aguerre. Referee: Rafael Silva.

 

 

The sets that will be free on Matchday 5:

 

The Albertina Abu Dhabi: Francisco Elizalde 8, Ignacio Toccalino 8, Santiago Toccalino 8 and Alfredo Cappella Barabucci 8. Total: 32.

LD La Dolfina Polo Ranch: Diego Cavanagh 7, Guillermo Terrera (h) 8, Alejo Taranco 7 and Ignatius Du Plessis 8. Total: 30.

 

 

In the tournament there are ten strong teams of between 29 and 40 goals of valorization of the set, which are distributed in two areas that play the American, with final between the winners of the two groups.

 

The team ranking, so far:
 

P

EQUIPOS

J

G

P

Ps.

1

ALEGRÍA LAND ROVER

3

3

-

300

2

LA AGUADA LAS MONJITAS

3

3

-

300

3

LA DOLFINA SANCOR SEGUROS

3

3

-

300

4

ELLERSTINA JOHOR

3

3

-

300

5

CRÍA YATAY

3

1

2

100

6

LA IRENITA

3

1

2

100

7

LD LA DOLFINA POLO RANCH

4

1

3

100

8

LA ALBERTINA ABU DHABI

4

1

3

100

9

LA ESQUINA LM NAVARRO CORREAS

3

-

3

-

10

CHAPALEUFÚ

3

-

3

-

 
We remember that at the end of the Palermo Open, the formations that are located in positions 9 and 10 will lose the benefit of playing the Triple Crown 2018 automatically.

Meanwhile, the champion of the tournament for the Chamber of Deputies Cup will face the 8th. of this general table for a place in the Triple Crown 2018, in the meeting of Promotion.

 

BUY YOUR TICKETS FOR THE 124TH ARGENTINE OPEN HSBC CHAMPIONSHIP, CLICK HERE